Signal Fox is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.
We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.
This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.signalfox.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and occasionally marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.
Disclosure of Personal Information
Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
•    Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
•    Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.
Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.
Signal Fox will not charge any fee for your access request.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.
Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Post: PO Box 7172 Sippy Downs 4556
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone: 07 5414 9030

Free Quote - Contact Us

Reviews

Alan from Mountain Creek...

Our internet speed has improved dramatically since your visit. You have a great friendly attitude, very professional and a pleasure to work with, would highly recommend you.

Kathy Foss from Nambour...

Wow, so impressed. Thank you (James) so much. Went from SOS to 5 bars, full signal. Awesome job. Anyone suffering with poor (or like me, zero) mobile service at home; Give these guys a call. So happy

David Granville from Mooloolah Valley...

Thanks for your help guys. I have been living with dodgy mobile phone service and poor wifi internet since moving to Mooloolah Valley a few years ago. Thanks to you I now have great service even inside the house and can also stream online TV. Wish I found you earlier.

Spinnaker Quays Resort & Mirra Chana Resort...

James from Signal Fox set up our two resort’s WiFi systems to provide our guest’s with free WiFi, about two years ago. He’s our supporting technician for this & is brilliant! He’s always pleasant, very quick & solves problems fast. Highly recommended!

Michael Murray. Buderim QLD...

Very knowledgeable and did an excellent job. Will be referring friends and family for future Tv and reception issues.

Call us on: (07) 5414-9030
ABN 15 912 366 332

Privacy Policy